Results menu Forward to 2000 results
Posn. | Name | Club | Class | Time |
1 | Pete Keron/Mike Mason | Bangor Univ/Durham | MK2 | 0:55:26 |
2 | Dave Belbin/Tina Parsons | NKC | MXK2 | 0:55:27 |
3 | Simon Wright/Stuart Smith | Lincoln/NKC | MK2 | 0:56:53 |
4 | Keith Owen/Stan Missen | Bradford on Avon | VETK2 | 0:56:54 |
5 | Steve Longmoor/Dave Gallimore | RAFCA | MK2 | 0:59:39 |
6 | Peter Stuart/Anita Cooper | Leeside/Chester | MXK2 | 1:08:20 |
7 | Richard Utley/Roger Kerrian | MADCC | MK2 | 1:08:30 |
8 | John Kavanagh/Adrian Fisher | MADCC | VETK2 | 1:08:50 |
9 | Dougie Christie/Kieran Delaney | MADCC | MK2 | 1:10:25 |
10 | Matthew Herbert/Adam Richardson | Freestyle | U18K2 | 1:11:18 |
11 | Steve Richardson/Andy Bunn | Freestyle | VETC2 | 1:13:37 |
12 | Alix Fraser/Nick Herbert | Freestyle | U16K2 | 1:16:55 |
13 | Karen Davies/Izzy Murray | MADCC | LK2 | 1:28:15 |
Posn. | Name | Club | Class | Time |
1 | Dave Bradburn/Colin Smith | Chester | MTC2 | 1:17:28 |
2 | Stuart Edgar/Duncan Edgar | Solihull | MTC2 | 1:21:00 |
3 | Shaun Merrick/Andrew Mcillerick | Potteries | MTC2 | 1:23:12 |
4 | Debbie Richardson/Ian Howard | Freestyle | MXTC2 | 1:24:39 |
5 | Trevor Marriot/Muriel Marriott | Mansfield | MXTC2 | 1:32:45 |
6 | Ian Stubbs/Simon Nixon | MADCC | MTC2 | 1:39:56 |
Posn. | Name | Club | Class | Boat | Time |
1 | Ian Tordoff | Chester | MK1 | K1 | 0:58:27 |
2 | Richard Lewis | Bradford on Avon | MK1 | K1 | 1:03:21 |
3 | Stephen Marnell | Runcorn | MK1 | K1 | 1:05:00 |
4 | Peter Jones | Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers | VETK | 1K1 | 1:08:45 |
5 | Stephen Jones | Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers | VETK1 | K1 | 1:09:36 |
6 | Stephen Pearson | Chester | U16K1 | WWR | 1:09:37 |
7 | Rob Pumphrey | NKC | MC1 | WWRC1 | 1:09:38 |
8 | Graham Bulmer | Chester | VETK1 | WWR | 1:14:25 |
9 | Dave Moore | Freestyle | VETC1 | MARC1 | 1:14:38 |
10 | Robin Clark | RAFCA | VETK1 | K1 | 1:16:00 |
11 | Clare Sharp | RAFCA | LK1 | K1 | 1:16:57 |
12 | Dave Madeley | Chester | VETK1 | WWR | 1:17:10 |
13 | Bob Scholey | Chester | VETK1 | WWR | 1:17:35 |
14 | Mike Pilkington | VETK1 | SEA | 1:18:30 | |
15 | Penny Wingfield | Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers | LK1 | K1 | 1:19:44 |
16 | Kamala Sen | Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers | LK1 | K1 | 1:20:20 |
17 | Adrian Walker | Colwyn | VETK1 | SEA | 1:22:20 |
18 | Denise Harris | Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers | LK1 | K1 | 1:26:27 |
19 | Susan Fletcher | Colwyn | LK1 | GP | 1:36:10 |
Results menu Forward to 2000 results