Back to 2013 results Results menu Forward to 2015 results
DOUBLES | ||||
Position | Name | Club | Class | Time |
1 | Grant Anderson/Tim Lawrenson | Newark/Burton | MS | 0:59:04 |
2 | Jake Oldfield-Connor/David Hatton | Chester | U18 | 0:59:59 |
3 | Neil Blackman/Richard Vincent | Soar | Mvet | 1:01:39 |
4 | David/Richard Oliver | Lincoln | Mvet | 1:03:42 |
5 | John Parker/Nikki Westgate | Worcester | Mix | 1:05:11 |
6 | Andy Hastwell/Mags Dilai | Runcorn | Mix | 1:05:31 |
7 | Gary Carter/John Rennocks | Lincoln | Mvet | 1:06:43 |
8 | Kasia Chmiel/Dave Belbin | NKC | Mix Mvet/U18 | 1:07:08 |
9 | Alison Chmiel/Caroline Jones | NKC | Lvet | 1:07:19 |
10 | John Kavanagh/Nicholas Price | MADCC | Mvet | 1:08:27 |
11 | Paul Carpenter/Paul Burgoyne | Hereford | S | 1:08:56 |
12 | Jane Millar/Norman Mason | NKC | MixVet | 1:10:02 |
13 | Andrew Haigh/Marie Myatt | Trentham | Mix L/U18 | 1:10:23 |
14 | Martin Knight/Alison Wibmer | Hereford | Mix Mvet/U18 | 1:10:51 |
15 | B Gates/Andrew Wibmer | Hereford | Mvet | 1:14:06 |
16 | Dave Bradburn/Brian McNaulty | Chester | Mvet WWRC2 | 1:17:32 |
17 | Stan Chmiel/Pat Allinson | NKC | Mvet/U18 | 1:19:44 |
18 | Taal Millard/Dave Phillips | NKC | MixVet | 1:19:55 |
19 | Phil Roberts/Graeme Haigh | Trentham | MS | 1:21:57 |
20 | Andrew Millest/John Broadhead | MADCC | Mvet | 1:30:02 |
21 | Neil Evans/Charlotte Storm | MADCC | Mix Mvet/U18 | 1:30:56 |
22 | David Parker/Pete Ilett | NKC | Mvet | 1:32:21 |
23 | Phil Brock/ David Lambert | W Yorks | Mvet | 1:40:36 |
24 | Sion Parri/Mali Parri | Beics Betws | Mix Mvet/U18 | 1:48:36 |
25 | Adrian Fisher/Rebecca Storm | MADCC | Mix Mvet/U18 | 2:02:17 |
SINGLES | |||||
Position | Name | Club | Class | Boat | Time |
1 | Colin Cartwright | Chester | Mvet | K1 | 1:03:43 |
2 | James Mayers | Runcorn | Mvet | K1 | 1:10:21 |
3 | John Anderson | Newark | Mvet | WWR | 1:11:10 |
4 | Jeff Parker | Trentham | Mvet | Sea | 1:12:24 |
5 | Mark Tidman | Chester | Mvet | K1 | 1:15:09 |
6 | Ben Nelson | Mvet | Ski | 1:19:51 | |
7 | Alastair Pipe | Runcorn | Mvet | Ski | 1:19:58 |
8 | Helen Marriott | Chester | Lvet | Sea | 1:22:11 |
9 | Chris Skitterall | Runcorn | Mvet | Ski | 1:23:01 |
10 | Ben Beachell | DCP | Mvet | Sea | 1:24:02 |
11 | Richard Humphreys | Gailey | Mvet | K1 | 1:27:12 |
12 | John Bunyan | MADCC | Mvet | Sea | 1:27:51 |
13 | Malcolm Goodall | Pennine | Mvet | Ski | 1:27:55 |
14 | Steve Whipp | Bishop Stortford | Mvet | Sea | 1:28:04 |
15 | Chris Davison | MADCC | Mvet | K1 | 1:29:18 |
16 | Richard Pethig | Mvet | Ski | 1:33:26 | |
17 | Mark Skelton | Mvet | Sea | 1:34:18 | |
18 | Andy Rowley | Manchester Poly | Mvet | GP | 1:35:52 |
19 | Colin Smith | Apache | Mvet | WWRC1 | 1:38:35 |
20 | James Whittaker | DCP | S | Ski | 1:39:58 |
21 | Archie Miles | Lincoln | Mvet | K1 | 1:42:29 |
22 | Alan Armstrong | MADCC | Mvet | Sea | 1:42:45 |
23 | Alan Tonge | MADCC | Mvet | Sea | 1:43:03 |
24 | Rob Collister | DCP | Mvet | K1 | 1:47:15 |
25 | Mark Rutland | Peak | TC1 | 1:49:08 | |
26 | Nigel Leeson | MADCC | Mvet | K1 | 1:49:55 |
27 | Andy Barnwell | DCP | Mvet | K1 | 1:54:13 |
28 | Jane Kenney | DCP | LVet | Sea | 2:05:56 |
29 | Rob Barlow | Rex BC | TC1 | 2:38:03 |
TOURING CANADIANS | ||||
Position | Name | Club | Class | Time |
1 | Garry Corr/ Ginerre Corr | Paddlesports | Mix | 1:25:02 |
TOUR | |||||
No. | Name | Club | Start | Finish | Elapsed |
1 | Stephen Drew | BCU | 11:18 | 13:18 | 02:00 |
6 | Quentin Blagg | MADCC | ? | 13:31 | |
8 | Ray & Marie Forster | 11:12 | 13:08 | 01:56 | |
9 | Steve McDiarmid | 11:03 | 12:31 | 01:28 | |
10 | Denise Oldfield | Chester | 10:55 | 12:41 | 01:46 |
11 | Greg McCusker | Altside Scouts | 10:57 | 13:01 | 02:04 |
24525 | Gerry McCusker | Altside Scouts | 10:57 | 13:02 | 02:05 |
16 | Luke Roberts & Ryan Tomlinson | Altside Scouts | 10:57 | 13:11 | 02:14 |
17 | Ian Porter, Emma Jane Draco, Nick Anderson | Altside Scouts | 10:57 | 13:02 | 02:05 |
18 | Pen Gobber | Shrewsbury | 11:23 | 13:07 | 01:44 |
19 | Karen Darby | Shrewsbury | 11:23 | 13:07 | 01:44 |
20 | Jane Parker | Trentham | 11:15 | 12:57 | 01:42 |
21 | Julia Kay | MADCC | 11:15 | 12:57 | 01:42 |
22 | Paul Kallend & John Sinclair | 11:20 | 13:17 | 01:57 | |
23 | Ian Penn & Jo Maurice | Glasbury | 11:25 | 13:24 | 01:59 |
26 | Ian Crozier | Chester | 10:55 | 12:41 | 01:46 |
27 | Jessica Proctor-Crozier | Chester | 10:55 | 12:39 | 01:44 |
28 | James Roberts | Chester | 10:55 | 12:39 | 01:44 |
29 | Pam Bell | Chester | 11:25 | 13:34 | 02:09 |
30 | Brian Hobs | MADCC | 11:09 | 13:34 | 02:25 |
32 | Philp Gadd | NKC | 11:18 | 13:18 | 02:00 |
33 | Carol Hatton | Chester | 10:55 | 12:39 | 01:44 |
34 | Dave Arundale | Runcorn | 11:25 | 12:42 | 01:17 |
35 | Chris Wood | MADCC | 11:25 | 13:09 | 01:44 |
36 | Norman Jackson | 11:25 | 12:43 | 01:18 | |
37 | Charlie Leah | 11:25 | 12:45 | 01:20 | |
38 | Graham Mackereth | 11:25 | 12:45 | 01:20 | |
39 | Dinah Ravenbusch | Stoke | 11:15 | 12:57 | 01:42 |
43 | Chris Thornton & Rod Lloyd-Jones | 11:32 | 13:52 | 02:20 |
Back to 2013 results Results menu Forward to 2015 results