Back to 2015 results Results menu Forward to 2017 results
DOUBLES | ||||
Position | Name | Club | Class | Time |
1 | H Mason & N Cresser | Nottingham | Mix | 00:53:04 |
2 | George Randall & Graeme Haigh | Trentham | S | 00:59:49 |
3 | Gary Carter & John Rennocks | Lincoln | S | 01:00:02 |
4 | P Allison & C Jones | Nottingham | Mix | 01:00:55 |
5 | P Ilett & D Parker | Nottingham | S | 01:01:17 |
6 | Harriet & Albert Hicks | Norwich | Mix | 01:02:24 |
7 | Adrian Fisher & Nigel Leeson | Macclesfield | S | 01:03:07 |
8 | Jane Millar & Norman Mason | Nottingham | Mix | 01:03:08 |
9 | Anthony Spicer & Marina Armstrong | Richmond | Mix | 01:03:10 |
10 | Ben Nelson & Phil Russell | Ind | S | 01:06:47 |
11 | OC6 | Paddlesport | OC6 | 01:09:29 |
12 | Alan Sanders & Abi Bromfield | Paddlesport | OC2 | 01:10:40 |
13 | Richard Parrott & Stefanie Mullins | Paddlesport | C2 | 01:11:16 |
14 | Andy Trunks | Paddlesport | OC1 | 01:13:26 |
15 | Bob Mawson & Blake Mawson-Burke | Pennine | S | 01:27:12 |
SINGLES | |||||
Position | Name | Club | Class | Boat | Time |
1 | Jon O'Grady | Runcorn | S | K1 | 0:58:00 |
2 | James Block | Shrewsbury | Mvet | K1 | 0:59:38 |
3 | Mark Tidman | Chester | Mvet | K1 | 1:04:53 |
4 | Rik Pethig | NW Surfski | Mvet | ski | 1:06:16 |
5 | James Wingfield | DCP | Mvet | K1 | 1:06:55 |
6 | Martin Tonge | Runcorn | Mvet | ski | 1:08:06 |
7 | Richard Humphreys | Gailey | Mvet | sea | 1:10:29 |
8 | John Bunyan | MADCC | Mvet | sea | 1:10:49 |
9 | Glen Parry | Cardiff | Mvet | ski | 1:12:27 |
10 | Joe Birtwistle | Pennine | S | wwr | 1:13:36 |
11 | Richard Peevor | Snowdonia | Mvet | sea | 1:14:13 |
12 | Chris Krawiecki | NWSK | Mvet | sea | 1:15:07 |
13 | Ray Stamp | Chester | Mvet | sea | 1:16:14 |
14 | Ruairi Barry | DCP | S | K1 | 1:16:40 |
15 | Colin Smith | Apache | Mvet | C1 | 1:16:41 |
16 | Jim Krawiecki | Manchester | Mvet | sea | 1:18:54 |
17 | Rachael Clarke | MADCC | Lvet | sea | 1:19:20 |
18 | Alex Parker | Brighton | S | sea | 1:21:32 |
19 | Peter Roscoe | Ribble | Mvet | sea | 1:21:41 |
20 | Chris Taylor | BCU | Mvet | sea | 1:27:43 |
21 | Mark Butland | Peak | Mvet | C1 | 1:32:47 |
TOURING CANADIANS | |||||
Position | Name | Club | Class | Boat | Time |
1 | Linden Chadwick & Jeff Parker | Trentham | Mvet | TC2 | 01:22:43 |
2 | Tom O'Driscoll & Peter Chamberlain | Mvet | TC2 | 01:27:46 | |
3 | Dave Fryer & Chris Collison | Paddlesport | Mvet | TC2 | 01:32:24 |
SUP | ||||
Position | Name | Club | Class | Time |
1 | Ben Beachell | DCP | M open | 01:16:52 |
2 | Norm Coburn | M 12'6" | 01:17:27 | |
3 | Lucy Pearce | SUP North | L 12'6" | 01:22:18 |
4 | Edward Miller | M cruiser | 01:35:02 |
TOUR | |||||
No. | Name | Club | Start | Finish | Elapsed |
151 | Paul Binks & David Cardwell | Ribble | 12:44 | 14:33 | 01:49 |
152 | Joshua Pollick & Naomi Wicks | Ribble | 12:44 | 14:33 | 01:49 |
153 | Deborah Finn & Helen Fairhurst | Ribble | 12:44 | 14:33 | 01:49 |
155 | Allan Pedlar | Paddlesport | 12:46 | 14:35 | 01:49 |
156 | Simon Williams | Paddlesport | 12:46 | 14:35 | 01:49 |
161 | Helen Randall | Trentham | 12:46 | 14:35 | 01:49 |
162 | Tony Gardner | Shrewsbury | 13:05 | 14:43 | 01:38 |
163 | Kylie Matthews | Shrewsbury | 13:05 | 14:42 | 01:37 |
164 | Gordon Hulmes | Trentham | 12:46 | 14:25 | 01:39 |
165 | David Kay | BCU | 12:37 | 13:59 | 01:22 |
166 | Julie Kay | MADCC | 12:37 | 14:09 | 01:32 |
168 | Jane Parker | Trentham | 12:37 | 14:04 | 01:27 |
169 | Trevor Harper & Paul Sharratt | Irwell | 12:42 | 14:20 | 01:38 |
170 | Geoff Brain | Irwell | 12:42 | 14:20 | 01:38 |
173 | Alan Birchell | MADCC | 12:45 | 14:24 | 01:39 |
175 | Jean Vole & Mick Chappel | Paddlesport | 12:46 | 14:36 | 01:50 |
177 | Karen Darby | Shrewsbury | 13:05 | 14:43 | 01:38 |
178 | Norman Jackson | Grappenhall | 12:53 | 14:19 | 01:26 |
181 | Keiuth Bailey | Grappenhall | 12:53 | 14:19 | 01:26 |
182 | Chris Wood | MADCC | 12:45 | 14:23 | 01:38 |
184 | Andrew Kirkham | 12:57 | 14:22 | 01:25 | |
185 | Mark Finch | MADCC | 13:05 | 14:50 | 01:45 |
186 | Mark Hayes | MADCC | 13:05 | 14:48 | 01:43 |
187 | Mark Aitken | MADCC | 13:05 | 14:49 | 01:44 |
188 | Joe Brown | Gailey | 12:59 | 14:37 | 01:38 |
190 | Alan Tonge | MADCC | 12:48 | 14:17 | 01:29 |
193 | Neil Lee-Gallon | MADCC | 12:43 | 14:18 | 01:35 |
201 | James Mayers & Lottie Mayers | Runcorn | 12:44 | 14:01 | 01:17 |
202 | Martyn Beard | Stafford | 12:59 | 14:26 | 01:27 |
204 | Tom Davis | Stafford | 12:59 | 14:26 | 01:27 |
205 | Mike Ward | Stafford | 12:56 | 14:32 | 01:36 |
Back to 2015 results Results menu Forward to 2017 results